LIST OF OFFICERS AND STAFF OF MIZORAM KVI BOARD

 

MAIN  OFFICE

S/N

Name

Designation

1.

  Lalthanliana

  Chairman

2.

 Kaisangzuala

 Chief Executive Officer

3.

F.Lalrinenga

 Jt. Chief Executive Officer

 

 

Chairman Personal Branch

1.

Lalhrangchhuani

  Development Officer

2.

C.Lianchunga

  Peon

 

 

C.E.O Personal Branch

1.

R.Lalsangpuii

Development Officer

2.

  Lalkamlova Rokhum

  SMC-I

3.

  Laltanpuia

  Driver—I

4.

Sanghluna

Peon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Establishment Section

1.

B.Lalengliani

  Dy.Chief Executive Officer (Admn.)

2

Vanlalropuibera

  Development  Officer

3.

B. Hmingthanzami

Assistant

4.

 Rosie Zothangpuii

Assistant

5.

  K.Lalramlawma

  J.E.I

6.

  K.Biakchhungi

  U.D.C

7.

  Laldinthari

  U.D.C

8.

  Thanhlupuii

  L.D.C

9.

Ramengmawia

  Peon/ Dak Runner

10.

  Padam Rana

  Peon

 

 

Accounts Section

1.

Hnamhlunchhunga

 Executive Officer

2.

Zothanpari

Assistant

3.

C.Lalengzauvi

Account Assistant

4.

Vanlalthlani

Instructress

5.

Lalhlimpuia

L.D.C

6.

Laltanpuia

Account Assistant

7.

C. Valbuanga

Peon

 

 

 

 

 

PMEGP Section

1.

  Lalnuntluangi

 Dy. Chief  Executive Officer

2.

 R.Lalthuamliana

 Executive Officer

3.

T.Lalthanzami

Assistant

4.

Nuhliri

U.D.C

5.

Lalbiakmawii

L.D.C

6.

Lalrohlua

Peon

 

 

Loan Section

1.

  K.Lalthakimi

  Dy. Chief Executive Officer (L)

2.

  Peter Thangzela

  Executive Officer

3.

  Krossthangi

  Assistant

4.

  Tlangthangpuii

  Supervisor

5.

Lalbiakngheti

U.D.C

6.

Lalhruaitluanga

Instructor

7.

PC. Lalruatkima

Instructor

8.

PC Malsawmtluanga

Instructor

9.

Landry VL Vena

J.E.I

8.

  Lalrammawii

  L.D.C

9.

Lalmuanpuia

  Peon

 

 

 

 

Project Section

1.

C.Vanlalruata

  Executive Officer

2.

Rodinsanga Renthlei

  Executive Officer

3.

Saikhumi

  Development Officer

4.

Vanlalhruaii

  Assistant

5.

H.Lalchhuanawma

 Mechanic-III

6

Lalmawizuali

  U.D.C

7.

Lalliansanga

  Peon

 

 

Marketing Section

1.

  Saikungi

  Dy. Chief Executive Officer

2.

RC. Rothuama

Development Officer

3.

Zodingliani

U.D.C

4.

Vanlalsangi

Instructress

5.

  C.Liansawta

  L.D.C

6.

  Thanzawna

  Peon

 

 

Driver

1.

  Malsawma

  Driver Special

2.

  Lalfamkima

  Driver Special

3.

  Challianhunga

  Driver-I

4.

  Laltanpuia

  Driver-I

5.

  Lalthanzama

  Driver-I

6.

  Bhuban Chhetry

  Driver-II

7.

  Lalthafamkima

  Driver-II

8.

  Lalhmingzauva

  Driver-II

10.

  Lalsiamliana

  Driver-II

 

 

 

Duplicating Operator

1.

  R.Lalmalsawma

  Duplicating Operator

 

 

Sweeper

1.

  Zonunsangi

  Sweeper

2.

  Lianthangpuii

  Sweeper

 

 

 

Chowkider

1.

  Rodingliana

  Chowkider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M.D.T.C, ZemabawOfficers & Staff List

Administration Section

1.

Zaithanmawia

 Jt.Chief Executive Officer/Principal

2.

  Rosangzuali

  Executive Officer

3.

  C.Rotluanga

  Development Officer

4.

  R.Lalrinpuii

  U.D.C

5.

  R.Vanlalhruaia

  L.D.C

6.

 F.Lalrinsiama

  L.D.C

 

 

Weaving Section

1.

  G.Thangmawii

   Supervisor

3.

  Thangziki

   Instructor

4.

  Lily Hmunsangi

   Demonstrator

5.

  Thangthiangi

  Demonstrator

6.

  Biakrili

  Demonstrator

7.

  Zachhingpuii

Demonstrator

8.

  Vanlalhluni

Demonstrator

 

 

Carpentry Section

1.

  Biakthanzama

  Supervisor

2.

  Lalrosanga

  Instructor

3.

  Hmunmawia

  Instructor

4.

  Nginkhannanga

  Demonstrator

5.

  Lalhuma

  Demonstrator

6.

  Dalsawmthanga

  Carpentry Helper

 

 

PCPI & VOI Section

1.

  Peniel Lalhmua

  Junior Economic Investigator

2.

  R Lalchhuankima

  Instructor

3.

  Lalchungnunga

  Instructor

 

 

Blacksmithy Section

1.

  Joseph Lalhmunsiama

  Demonstrator

 

 

Bee Keeping & NEO Section

1.

  Lalsawmliana

  Economic Investigator

2.

  Vanlallura

  Instructor

 

 

Cane & Bamboo Section

1.

  Lalchhuanawmi

  Instructor

2.

  F Lalsangpuii

  Instructor

4.

  Darchuailova

  Demonstrator

5.

  Khualhnuni

  Demonstrator

6.

  Vanlalzauvi

  Demonstrator

7.

  Lalhmunliani

  Demonstrator

8.

  Rinchhana

  Demonstrator

9.

  H.C Lalbiakthanga

 Demonstrator

 

 

Driver

1.

Zohmingthanga

  Driver-II

2.

Lalhmingzauva

  Driver-II

 

 

Mechanic

1.

  Pachhunga

  Mechanic-II

 

 

Peon

1.

  Thangthuama

  Peon

2.

  Lalringngheta

  Peon

 

 

 

 

 

Chowkider

1.

  Vanlalchaka

Chowkider

 

 

Sweeper

1.

  Lalthlamuani

  Sweeper

2.

  R.Zonunsangi

  Sweeper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 District  Office  Lawngtlai

1.

  T.Lalhlimpuii

  L.D.C

2.

  TH Vanlalfela

  L.D.C

3.

   Vanlalthuami

   L.D.C

4.

 M.Hlunzika

  Chowkider

 

 

District Office  Lunglei

1.

  J.H Lalbiakliana

  Executive Officer/ DVIO

2.

  Darzami Chhangte

  Assistant

3.

  R.K Rohmingthangi

  Assistant

4.

  Rinpuii Colbert

  U.D.C

5.

  H. Lalnuntluanga

  U.D.C

6.

  C.Lalhlimpuia

  U.D.C

6.

  P.C Johana

  L.D.C

7.

  Saihmingliana Sailo

  L.D.C

8.

 Lalengvara

  Peon

9.

  Lalhmangaihi

  Sweeper

 

 

 

District Office  Kolasib

1.

 Lalhlupuii Vanchhawng

  Development Officer

2.

Lallawmsangi

  L.D.C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District  Office    Mamit

1.

  Luaichina

  L.D.C

2.

  Lalzarliana

  Bee-Man

 

 

Saitual Sub-Office

1.

  Thanzuala

  Development Officer

2.

  Lalrintluanga

  Mechanic-II

3.

  Kawlrama

  Chowkider

4.

  Vanlalchaka

  Chowkider

5.

P.C Lalrampara

  Skilled Worker

6.

  Lalhmingmawia

  Bee-Man